Training Schedule - Pennant Hills Park

The Club would like to thank PennoFC Players, Coaches and Team Managers for their understanding and flexibility helping us pull together and maintain the Pennant Hills Park Training Schedule for 2018. We have many teams across the Club who want to utilise our fields, especially the synthetic field, and our collective goal is to ensure we can accomodate as many teams as we can on the fields at Pennant Hills Park..

Training checklist for Coaches:

1. Please respect other PennoFC teams and vacate the booked area on time, so all players receive fair access to their allocated training slot.
2. If accessing club equipment, please ensure it is appropriately locked/secured at the end of your training.If our teams, coaches and/or managers notice resources not being utilised per the schedule, please speak up. If existing teams arent maximising their allotted use of field time, we can speak to them about freeing this space up for another eager Penno FC team.
3. If any lighting issues arise at Pennant Hills Park, please contact once of the nominated lighting contacts listed here who can quickly and easily turn on/off lighting remotely
4. If using the synthetic field for training, please ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts.
5. If using Ern Holmes Oval, please respect any protected grass area which may need rejuvenation.  


Pennant Hills Park - Field 3 (Synthetic Pitch):

To maximise use of the synthetic pitch at Pennant Hills Park is, training bookings are made for either Area A, B and/or C. See field #3 map below. It is for the Coaches and/or Team Managers for each booking to ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts.

undefined

 

Monday's      
  Area A Area B Area C     
17:00 - 17:30 * * * * * Kickstart * * * * * 
17:30 - 18:00 * * * * * Kickstart * * * * * 
18:00 - 18:30 * * * * * Kickstart * * * * * 
18:30 - 19:00 * * * * * Kickstart * * * * * 
19:00 - 19:30 * * * * * Kickstart * * * * * 
19:30 - 20:00 * * * * * GHFA * * * * * 
20:00 - 20:30 * * * * * GHFA * * * * * 
20:30 - 21:00 * * * * * GHFA * * * * * 
21:00 - 21:30 * * * * * GHFA * * * * * 
21:30 - 21:45 * * * * * GHFA * * * * * 

It is for the Coaches and/or Team Managers for each booking to ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts. 

Tuesday's      
  Area A Area B Area C   
17:00 - 17:30      
17:30 - 18:00      
18:00 - 18:30 U10s-2 (Kissane) U8 Girls U11s-2 (Pereira) 
18:30 - 19:00 U10s-2 (Kissane) U8 Girls U11s-2 (Pereira) 
19:00 - 19:30 U10s-2 (Kissane) U21s-Blue (Cowan) U21s-Red (Thompson)
19:30 - 20:00 U21s-C (Wei) U21s-Blue (Cowan) U21s-Red (Thompson)
20:00 - 20:30 U21s-C (Wei) U21s-Blue (Cowan) U21s-Red (Thompson)
20:30 - 21:00 AAs-11 (Dodd)   AAs-13 (Xiao)
21:00 - 21:30 AAs-11 (Dodd)   AAs-13 (Xiao)
21:30 - 21:45 AAs-11 (Dodd)   AAs-13 (Xiao)

It is for the Coaches and/or Team Managers for each booking to ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts.

Wednesday's      
  Area A Area B Area C       
17:00 - 17:30     U9s (Collins)
17:30 - 18:00 U14s-1 (Curtis) U16s-1 (Matthews) U9s (Collins)
18:00 - 18:30 U14s-1 (Curtis) U16s-1 (Matthews) 15B
18:30 - 19:00 U14s-1 (Curtis) U16s-1 (Matthews) 15B
19:00 - 19:30 * * * * * Premier League * * * * * 
19:30 - 20:00 * * * * * Premier League * * * * * 
20:00 - 20:30 * * * * * Premier League * * * * * 
20:30 - 21:00 * * * * * Premier League * * * * * 
21:00 - 21:30 AAs-10 (Scala)    
21:30 - 21:45 AAs-10 (Scala)    

It is for the Coaches and/or Team Managers for each booking to ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts.

Thursday's      
  Area A Area B Area C   
17:00 - 17:30      
17:30 - 18:00      
18:00 - 18:30      
18:30 - 19:00 U13s-3 (Mathie) U12s-2 (Macko) U13s-5 (Bradford)
19:00 - 19:30 U13s-3 (Mathie) U12s-2 (Macko)  U13s-5 (Bradford)
19:30 - 20:00 U18s-1 (Macko)   AAs-17 (Farr)
20:00 - 20:30 U18s-1 (Macko)   AAs-17 (Farr)
20:30 - 21:00 AAs-14 (Gonzalez) AAs-4 (Bonner) AAs-9 (Weir)
21:00 - 21:30 AAs-14 (Gonzalez) AAs-4 (Bonner) AAs-9 (Weir)
21:30 - 21:45      

It is for the Coaches and/or Team Managers for each booking to ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts.

Friday's      
  Area A Area B Area C   
17:00 - 17:30      
17:30 - 18:00      
18:00 - 18:30 * * * * * * * U16 Girls * *  * * * * *   
18:30 - 19:00 * * * * * * * U16 Girls * *  * * * * * 
19:00 - 19:30 * * * * * * * U16 Girls * *  * * * * * 
19:30 - 20:00      
20:00 - 20:30      
20:30 - 21:00      
21:00 - 21:30      
21:30 - 21:45      

It is for the Coaches and/or Team Managers for each booking to ensure a fair weekly rotation between Area's A, B and C occurs so that all teams have equal time over the season using the fixed goal posts.

 

Pennant Hills Park - Field 2 (Ern Holmes Oval): 

Ern Holmes Oval is a much larger oval of course, and it is for the Team Coaches and/or Managers to identify appropriate space on the field to train - conscious of other teams sharing the field at the time. The Club asks everyone to be mindful to avoid any areas of the field which may be sensitive to extra foot traffic. E.g. Areas with poor grass cover, water/mud clogged areas, any cricket pitch area etc. 

Monday's      
  Team 1 Team 2         
17:00 - 17:30      
17:30 - 18:00 U14s-1 (Curtis) U16s-1 (Matthews)  
18:00 - 18:30 U14s-1 (Curtis) U16s-1 (Matthews)  
18:30 - 19:00 U14s-1 (Curtis) U16s-1 (Matthews)  
19:00 - 19:30 Premier League    
19:30 - 20:00 Premier League    
20:00 - 20:30 Premier League    
20:30 - 21:00 Premier League    
21:00 - 21:30      
21:30 - 21:45      

 

Wednesday's      
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3  
17:00 - 17:30      
17:30 - 18:00 U10s-7 (Raguz)    
18:00 - 18:30 U10s-7 (Raguz) U11s7 (Greensill)  
18:30 - 19:00 U10s-7 (Raguz) U11s7 (Greensill) U11s-5 (Ruston)   
19:00 - 19:30     U11s-5 (Ruston)
19:30 - 20:00 AAs-10 (Scala) O35  
20:00 - 20:30 AAs-10 (Scala) O35  
20:30 - 21:00 AAs-10 (Scala) O35  
21:00 - 21:30      
21:30 - 21:45